patch switcher from 1.2 to 1.7 problem

General discussion about CoD4 and the servers.
Post Reply
rob247
Posts: 2
Joined: May 17th, 2010, 11:04 am
Favorite Game: Call of Duty 4

patch switcher from 1.2 to 1.7 problem

Post by rob247 » May 17th, 2010, 11:09 am

i have installed the patch switcher from the video located on youtube and it works when i run patch 1.2
but it comes up with an error and wont let me run cod4 when a want to run patch 1.7

does any1 here no how i can fix this.

cheers rob247

User avatar
Sneaky Sniper
Forum Member
Posts: 6716
Joined: March 25th, 2008, 5:54 pm
Favorite Game: Call of Duty 2
Xfire Name: sneakysniper100
Location: <Insert Address>

Re: patch switcher from 1.2 to 1.7 problem

Post by Sneaky Sniper » May 17th, 2010, 5:19 pm

We dont have a video that I know of on youtube for our patch switcher.
Image
Image
Spoiler:
Sundown wrote:Sai donated his money for this and Sneaky is donating his good time. And you guys are bitching about it.
Cansei De Ser Sexy wrote: cause i belive in the Integrity of the admins who say he dont hack .
layer .AU sneaky .
i belive in his words
cause they show to us they are good people
Shotty wrote:on the other side of the coin, I just wanted to let you know I look to see if you and Sneaky are in the games on CoD4 everytime I join the server. I know that the games will be fun if you two are around......just my 2cents worth
"Step your game up guys... Show me guys that I didn't make a mistake. Show me that your worth counting on. Show me that you can do, what we do." - Melfice_Elstang

rob247
Posts: 2
Joined: May 17th, 2010, 11:04 am
Favorite Game: Call of Duty 4

Re: patch switcher from 1.2 to 1.7 problem

Post by rob247 » May 22nd, 2010, 10:11 am

It is urse some 1 linked it

User avatar
Cansei De Ser Sexy
The MetsuHadoken
Posts: 506
Joined: May 29th, 2008, 9:39 pm
Favorite Game: Call of Duty 2
Location: Argentina, Buenos Aires

Re: patch switcher from 1.2 to 1.7 problem

Post by Cansei De Ser Sexy » May 22nd, 2010, 10:46 am

Sneaky Sniper wrote:We dont have a video that I know of on youtube for our patch switcher.
None of Us ,
But someone take it from here as u can see .
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9fNqEorGios

Its good , easy to understand .
And The most Importand no music thx good !! i hate those tutorial when u got tecno music !!!

He only miss add a tag on the vid whit a link to here, like this

COD4 v1.2 to v1.7 PATCH SWITCHER
http://a2gaming.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=42&t=1744
Image

User avatar
Sneaky Sniper
Forum Member
Posts: 6716
Joined: March 25th, 2008, 5:54 pm
Favorite Game: Call of Duty 2
Xfire Name: sneakysniper100
Location: <Insert Address>

Re: patch switcher from 1.2 to 1.7 problem

Post by Sneaky Sniper » May 22nd, 2010, 11:14 am

What are you stuck on rob?
Image
Image
Spoiler:
Sundown wrote:Sai donated his money for this and Sneaky is donating his good time. And you guys are bitching about it.
Cansei De Ser Sexy wrote: cause i belive in the Integrity of the admins who say he dont hack .
layer .AU sneaky .
i belive in his words
cause they show to us they are good people
Shotty wrote:on the other side of the coin, I just wanted to let you know I look to see if you and Sneaky are in the games on CoD4 everytime I join the server. I know that the games will be fun if you two are around......just my 2cents worth
"Step your game up guys... Show me guys that I didn't make a mistake. Show me that your worth counting on. Show me that you can do, what we do." - Melfice_Elstang

Post Reply